UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP AND IMMIGRATION SERVICES LEADERSHIP DIRECTORY

Carolyn Hileman - The Voice | October 27, 2008 

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP AND IMMIGRATION SERVICES
(USCIS)

LEADERSHIP DIRECTORY

08/06/08 – For Internal Use Only

TABLE OF CONTENTS

HEADQUARTERS’ OFFICES 3
ASYLUM OFFICES 10
INTERNATIONAL OFFICES 11
SERVICE CENTERS 18
EASTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES 19
CENTRAL REGION FIELD OFFICES 26
WESTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES 31
NATIONAL BENEFITS CENTER 37
TELEPHONE CENTERS 37
FRAUD DETECTION UNITS 37
PUBLIC INQUIRIES 38
FORMS CENTERS 39
OTHER USCIS FIELD OFFICES 39

LEADERSHIP DIRECTORY EDITS

For updates, comments, or additions to the USCIS Leadership Directory please send an email to Internal Communications, [email protected] or Ja-Nel C. James, [email protected] Thank you.

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES (USCIS)

HEADQUARTERS’ OFFICES

HEADQUARTERS OFFICE
USCIS ACTING DIRECTOR: JONATHAN “JOCK” SCHARFEN
USCIS ACTING DEPUTY DIRECTOR: MICHAEL AYTES
USCIS CHIEF OF STAFF: THOMAS C. PAAR
20 MASSACHUSETTS AVENUE NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20529
PHONE: (202) 272-1000
FAX: (202) 272-1134

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR
Acting Director: Jonathan “Jock” Scharfen
Special Assistant: Susan Strong
Staff Assistant: Susan Grossman
Phone: (202) 272-1000
Fax: (202) 272-1134
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW RM 5110
Washington, DC 20529

Office of the Deputy Director
Deputy Director: Michael Aytes
Special Assistant: Vacant
Staff Assistant: Pat Stivala
Phone: (202) 272-8000
Fax: (202) 272-8118
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW RM 5110
Washington, DC 20529

Special Counsel to the Director
Natalie Lui
Staff Assistant: Gwendolyn Eadie
Phone: (202) 272-8000
E-mail: [email protected]

Mariela Melero
Staff Assistant: Vacant
Phone: (202) 272-8000
E-mail: [email protected]

Office of the Chief of Staff
Chief of Staff: Tom Paar
Staff Assistant: Gwendolyn Eadie
Phone: (202) 272-8000
Fax: (202) 272-8118
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW RM 5110
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

USCIS COMMAND CENTER
Watch Officers (24/7):
Commercial: (202) 272-8800
Toll Free: 1-877-225-9046
Fax: (202) 272-8817
E-Mail: [email protected]
NOTE: The USCIS Command Center is staffed 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, year-round in order to serve the critical communication needs (both classified and unclassified) of USCIS personnel world-wide. Watch officers can assist callers attempting to contact senior leaders or other offices “after-hours” in order to ensure effective and efficient agency responses to emergencies and urgent mission requirements wherever and whenever they arise.

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES HEADQUARTERS’ OFFICES, CONTINUED

GROWTH MANAGEMENT OVERSIGHT UNIT
Chief: Ted Kim
Phone: (202) 272-8207
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 5110
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT AND SAFETY
Chief: James Riley
Phone: (202) 272-1490
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Suite 4002
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Deputy Chief: Bryan R. Moore
Phone: (540) 438-5174
Address: 1344 Pleasants Dr.
Harrisonburg, VA 22801
E-Mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE SECRETARIAT
Chief: Yvette LaGonterie
Staff Assistant: Garry Kilgore
Phone: (202) 272-0990
Fax: (202) 272-0997
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 5012
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Regulations Management Division
Chief: Sunday A. Aigbe
Phone: (202) 272-8380
Fax: (202) 272-8352
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Room 3008
Washington, DC 20529
Email:

OFFICE OF PRIVACY
Chief: Donald K. Hawkins
Deputy Chief: Lashaunne G. David
Phone: (202) 272-8404
Fax: (202) 272-8118
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave., NW
2nd Floor
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

TRANSFORMATION PROGRAM OFFICE
Chief: Daniel Renaud
Deputy Chief: Robert Daum
Phone: (202) 233-2300
Fax: (202) 233-2380
Address: 633 3rd Street, 6th Floor
Washington, DC 20226
E-mail: [email protected]

DOMESTIC OPERATIONS DIRECTORATE
Acting Associate Director: Donald Neufeld
Acting Deputy Associate Director:
Debra A. Rogers
Chief of Staff: Susan Arroyo
Phone: (202) 272-1710
Fax: (202) 272-1718
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW RM 3112
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Information and Customer Service (ICS)
Acting Chief: Meddie Brown
Acting Deputy Chief: Rosie Lacot
Phone: (202) 272-1191
Fax: (202) 272-1915
Address: 111Massachusetts Ave, NW 6th Floor
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Operations Planning (OP)
Chief: Joseph Moore
Deputy Chief: Chris Quimby
Phone: (202) 272-1919
Fax: (202) 272-8518
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
3rd Floor
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Policy and Regulation Management (PRM)
Chief: Evelyn Sahli
Phone: (202) 272-1722
Fax: (202) 272-1718
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW RM 3112
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES HEADQUARTERS’ OFFICES, CONTINUED

Service Center Operations (SCOPS)
Chief: Barbara Velarde
Deputy Chief: Robert Kruszka
Chief of Staff: Gregory A. Richardson
Phone: (202) 272-1505
Fax: (202) 272-1543
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
2nd Floor
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Field Operations (OFO)
Chief: Jack Bulger
Deputy Chief: Conrad Zaragoza
Chief of Staff: Craig Howie
Phone: (202) 272-1001
Fax: (202) 272-1008
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave NW,
1st Floor, RM 1000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

NATIONAL SECURITY AND RECORDS VERIFICATION DIRECTORATE
Associate Director: Gregory B. Smith
Deputy Associate Director: Gerri Ratliff
Chief of Staff: Gilbert L. Jacobs
Phone: (202) 272-8880
Fax: (202) 272-9228
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
4th Floor RM 4000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: Gre[email protected]

Verification Division
Chief: Howard “Mac” McMillan
Deputy Chief: Katherine Lotspeich
Acting Chief of Staff: Nadia Khawaja
Phone: (202) 358-7777
Fax: (202) 358-7853
Address: 490 L’Enfant Plaza
Suite 8001
Washington, DC 20024
E-mail: [email protected]

Fraud Detection and National Security Division
Chief: Don Crocetti
Deputy Chief: Vacant
Chief of Staff: Ronald Alan Atkinson
Phone: (202) 272-8448
Fax: (202) 272-8594
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW 7th Floor

Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Records Division
Chief: Dominick Gentile
Deputy Chief: Brenda Coffren
USCIS Records Officer: Brian Lutz
Phone: (202) 272-8686
Fax: (202) 272-8733
Address: 111Massachusetts Ave, NW 2nd Floor
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

USCIS History Office and Library
Chief: Jerry Buhi
Library Historian: Marian Smith
Phone: (202) 272-8370
Fax: (202) 272-8374
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
1st Floor
Washington, DC 20529
Email: [email protected]

REFUGEE, ASYLUM, AND INTERNATIONAL OPERATIONS DIRECTORATE
Associate Director: Lori Scialabba
Deputy Associate Director: Steve Bucher
Chief of Staff: Katherine Ripley French
Phone: (202) 272-1663
Fax: (202) 272-1676
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 3300
Washington, DC 20529
Email: [email protected]

Asylum Division
Chief: Joseph E. Langlois
Deputy Chief: Jedidah Hussey
Phone: (202) 272-1663
Fax: (202) 272-1681
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 3300
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Refugee Affairs Division
Chief: Barbara Strack
Deputy Chief: June Tancredi
Deputy Chief: Vacant
Phone: (202) 272-1664
Fax: (202) 272-1678
Address: 111 Massachusetts Avenue
8th Floor
Washington, DC 20529
Email: [email protected]
UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES HEADQUARTERS’ OFFICES, CONTINUED

International Operations Division
Chief: Joanna Ruppel
Acting Deputy Chief: Michael Valverde
Phone: (202) 272-1632
Fax: (202) 272-1549
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 3300
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION
Chief: Nancy Guilliams
Deputy Chief: Renee Downs
Phone: (202) 272-1570
Fax: (202) 272-1553
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 1008
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Acquisition/Asset Management
Chief: Paula Ycong
Phone: (202) 272-1586
Fax: (202) 272-1564
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
2nd Floor
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Facilities Management
Chief: Gina Barrett
Phone: (202) 272-1600
Fax: (202) 272-1662
Address: 20 Massachusetts, NW RM 1008
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]
USCIS Field Support Center
Director: Jerry Riordan
Phone: (802) 872-4111
Fax: (802) 951-6455
Address: 70 Kimball Avenue
South Burlington, VT 05403
Email: [email protected]

OFFICE OF HUMAN CAPITAL AND TRAINING
Acting Chief: David R. Howell
Phone: (202) 272-8120
Fax: (202) 272-8127
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
5th Floor, RM 5306
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Human Capital Management Division
Chief: Kathleen T. Hochman
Phone: (202) 272-1330
Fax: (202) 272-1336
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
2nd Floor, RM 2008
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Training and Career Development Division
Chief Learning Officer: Gregg Beyer
Phone: (202) 272-1483
Fax: (202) 272-8881
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
5th Floor, RM 5007
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Management Division
Chief: Vacant
Phone: (202) 272-8120
Fax: (202) 272-8127
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
5th Floor, RM 5306
Washington, DC 20529

OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE APPEALS
Chief: Robert Wiemann
Deputy Chief: John Grissom
Phone: (202) 272-1212
Fax: (202) 272-1262
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 3000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF CITIZENSHIP
Chief: Alfonso Aguilar
Chief of Staff: Nathaniel Stiefel
Program Manager and Senior Advisor for Policy: Laura Patching
Senior Advisor, Immigrant Education and Testing: Michael Jones
Phone: (202) 272-1310
Fax: (202) 272-1316
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 5200
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF COMMUNICATIONS
Acting Chief: Christopher Bentley
Acting Deputy Chief: Vacant
Chief of Staff: Glenn Lackey
Phone: (202) 272-1200
Fax: (202) 272-1322
E-mail: [email protected]
UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES HEADQUARTERS’ OFFICES, CONTINUED

Strategic Communications Division
Chief: Angelica Alfonso-Royals
Phone: (202) 272-1215
Phone: (202) 272-1240
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 4108
Washington, DC 20529
Email: [email protected]

Community Relations Division
Chief: Sally Blauvelt
Phone: (202) 272-4108
Fax: (202) 272-1316
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 4108
Washington, DC 20529
Email: [email protected]

Internal Communications Division
Chief: Ja-Nel James
Phone: (202) 272-1249
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 4108
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Media Relations Division
Acting Press Secretary/Chief: Chris Rhatigan
and William Wright
Phone: (202) 272-1200
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 4108
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]
[email protected]

New Media Division
Chief: William H. Bacon
Phone: (202) 272-1200
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 5016
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF CONGRESSIONAL RELATIONS
Chief: James McCament
Asst. Chief, Operations: Monterey Rowe
Asst. Chief, Legislative: Ruth Tintary
Phone: (202) 272-1940
Fax: (202) 272-1955
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
4th Floor
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF COUNSEL
Chief Counsel: Lynden Melmed
Deputy Chief Counsel: Dea Carpenter
Chief of Staff: Stephen Bell
Legislative Counsel: Philip Busch
Phone: (202) 272-1400
Fax: (202) 272-1405
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 4210
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Chief Information Officer: Jeff Conklin
Deputy Chief: Vacant
Phone: (202) 272-1700
Fax: (202) 272-1773
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
5th Floor
Washington, DC 20529
Email: [email protected]

OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY AND INCLUSION
Chief: Tracy Thompson
Deputy Chief: Keith Gaiter
Phone: (202) 272-0972
Fax: (202) 272-0971
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 5014
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF POLICY AND STRATEGY
Chief: Carlos E. Iturregui
Deputy Chief: Pearl B. Chang
Phone: (202) 272-1470
Fax: (202) 272-1480
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 4010
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

OFFICE OF SECURITY AND INTEGRITY
Chief: Jan P. Lane
Phone: (202) 272-1225
Fax: (202) 272-8908
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: Jan[email protected]

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES HEADQUARTERS’ OFFICES, CONTINUED

Deputy Chief Security Officer/Field Security Program
Chief: Mark Clarke
Phone: (202) 272-8855
Fax: (20) 272-8909
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Command Center and Special Security
Acting Chief: Felix Caraballo
Phone: (202) 272-8810
Fax: (202) 272-8817
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Administrative Security
Acting Chief: Walter Clark
Phone: (202) 272-0932
Fax: (202) 272-8909
Address: 111 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Physical Security
Chief: Sam Shebchuk
Phone: (202) 272-8955
Fax: (202) 272-8909
Address: 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Personnel Security
Chief: Danielle Esposito
Phone: (802) 872-4134
Fax: (802) 951-6423
Address: 70 Kimball Avenue
South Burlington, Vermont 05403
E-mail: [email protected]
[email protected]

Internal Review
Chief: Kathy Dominguez
Phone: (202) 272-1214
Fax: (202) 272-9188
Address: 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Investigations Division
Chief: Ron Fortin
Phone: (202) 272-8847
Fax: (202) 272-8857
Address: 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
Email: [email protected]

Policy, Planning and Human Resources
Chief: Dana Compton
Phone: (202) 272-8866
Fax: (202) 272-8909
Address: 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Resource Management
Chief: Herb Thomas
Phone: (202) 272-1552
Fax: (202) 272-8909
Address: 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Technology Coordination
Chief: Tim Badger
Phone: (202) 272-1047
Fax: (202) 272-8909
Address: 111 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES HEADQUARTERS’ OFFICES, CONTINUED

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
Chief Financial Officer: Rendell L. Jones
Chief of Staff: Lisa M. Koene
Phone: (202) 272-1969
Fax: (202) 272-1970
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Suite 4018
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Financial Management Division
Chief: Charles “Bucky” Tretler
Phone: (202) 272-1960
Fax: (202) 272-1970
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Suite 4018
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Financial Operations Branch
Manager: Lisa T. Rees
Phone: (802) 872-4667
Fax: (802) 872-4670
Address: 70 Kimball Avenue
South Burlington, VT 05403
E-mail: [email protected]
FMD Customer Support Email:
[email protected]

Resource Management & Competitive Sourcing Division
Chief: Gloria T. Scott
Phone: (202) 272-1959
Fax: (202) 272-1970
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Suite 4018
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Budget Division
Chief: Timothy Rosado
Deputy Chief: Richard Reilly
Phone: (202) 272-1880
Fax: (202) 272-1933
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
Suite 4018
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Planning Division
Chief: Gary Zaleski
Phone: (202) 272-1478
Fax: (202) 272-1970
Address: 20 Massachusetts Ave, NW
RM 4018
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

Lockbox Operations Division
Chief: Kathleen “Kath” Stanley
Deputy Chief: David Hiles
Phone: (202) 233-2385
Fax: (202) 233-2303
Address: 633 3rd Street, NW
Suite 230
Washington, DC 20529
E-mail: [email protected]

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES (USCIS)

ASYLUM OFFICES

ARLINGTON ASYLUM OFFICE (ZAR)
Director: Ann Palmer
Deputy Director: Bryan Christian
1525 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 300
Arlington, VA 22209
Phone: (703) 235-4108
Fax: (703) 524-5047

CHICAGO ASYLUM OFFICE (ZCH)
Director: Kenneth Madsen
Deputy Director: Edward Jeszka
401 South La Salle Street, 8th Floor
Chicago, IL 60605
Phone: (312) 353-9610
Fax: (312) 886-1636

HOUSTON ASYLUM OFFICE (ZHN)
Director: Marie Hummert
Deputy Director: Jessica Walters
16630 Imperial Valley, Suite 200
Houston, TX 77060
Phone: (281)774-4825
Fax: (281) 774-5990

LOS ANGELES ASYLUM OFFICE (ZLA)
Director: George Mihalko
Deputy Director: David M. Radel
1585 S. Manchester Ave.
Anaheim, CA 92802
Phone: (714) 808-8205
Fax: (714) 635-9136

MIAMI ASYLUM OFFICE (ZMI)
Director: Erich J. Cauller
Deputy Director: Erin Fatica
99 Southeast 5th Street, 1st Floor
Miami, FL 33131
Phone: (305) 960-8610
Fax: (305) 530-6125

NEW YORK ASYLUM OFFICE (ZNY)
Director: Patricia A. Jackson
Deputy Director: Vacant
One Cross Island Plaza, 3rd Floor
Rosedale, NY 11422
Phone: (718) 723-5954 ext. 1004
Fax: (718) 723-1121

NEWARK ASYLUM OFFICE (ZNK)
Director: Susan Raufer
Deputy Director: Aster Zeleke
1200 Wall Street West, 4th Floor
Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Phone: (201) 531-0555 ext. 256
Fax: (201) 531-1877

SAN FRANCISCO ASYLUM OFFICE (ZSF)
Director: Emilia Bardini
Deputy Director: Calton Yue
75 Hawthorne Street, #303S
San Francisco, CA 94105
Phone: (415) 293-1285
Fax: (415) 293-1270

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES (USCIS)

INTERNATIONAL OFFICES

BANGKOK DISTRICT OFFICE
District Director: Robert V. Looney
Deputy District Director: Stacy Strong
USDHS American Embassy
Box 12, APO AP 96546
Phone: 9 011 662 205 5352
Fax: 9 011 662 650 7770

BEIJING FIELD OFFICE (BEI)
Officer in Charge: Joseph P. Martin
Department of Homeland Security/CIS
American Embassy – Beijing
PSC 461 Box 50
FPO AP 96521-0002
Phone: 9-011-8610-8529-6740 x222
Fax: 9-011-8610-8529-6779

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/CIS
American Embassy
No. 3 Xiu Shui Bei Jie
Beijing, China 100600

GUANGZHOU FIELD OFFICE (GZH)
Officer in Charge: Jackie Wong
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Consulate General- Guangzhou
PSC 461 Box 100
APO AP 96521-0002
Phone: 9-011-8620-8121-8000 x7643
Fax: 9-011-8620-3884-4416

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Consulate General
5th Floor Tian Yu Garden (II Phase)
136-146 Lin He Zhong Lu
Tian He District
Guangzhou 510260 China

HO CHI MINH CITY FIELD OFFICE (HCM)
Officer in Charge: Mary Ann Russell
Department of Homeland Security/CIS
American Consulate General – Ho Chi Minh City
PSC 461 Box 500
FPO AP 96521-0002
Phone: 9-011-848-823-5401 ext. 25
Fax: 9-011-848-823-5393

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/CIS
American Consulate General
4 Le Duan Street, District 1
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam3

HONG KONG FIELD OFFICE (HKC)
Officer in Charge: Peter Rosenstock
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Consulate General – Hong Kong
PSC 461, Box 19
FPO AP 96521-0006
Phone: 9-011-852-2841-2552
Fax: 9-011-852-2845-4727

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Consulate General
26 Garden Road
Hong Kong

NEW DELHI FIELD OFFICE (NDI)
Field Office Director: Vacant
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy – New Delhi
U.S. Department of State
Washington, DC 20521-9000
Phone: 9-011-91-11-2419-8096
Fax: 9-011-91-11-2-419-8730

EXPRESS MAIL
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy
Shantipath, Chanakyapuri
New Delhi, India 110021

MANILA FIELD OFFICE (MPH)
Officer in Charge: John Abram
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
c/o American Embassy
PSC 500 Box 22
FPO AP 96515-1000
Phone: 9-011-632-523-1238
Fax: 9-011-632-522-4362

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy
1201 Roxas Boulevard, Ermita
1000 Manila, Philippines

SEOUL FIELD OFFICE (SEK)
Officer in Charge: Jose R. Olivares
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy – Seoul
Unit-15550/ INS
APO AP 96205-0001
Phone: 9-011-822-397-4279/4282
Fax: 9-011-822-739-7101

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy
32 Sejong-RO
Chongro-GU
Seoul, 110-710, South Korea

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
INTERNATIONAL OFFICES, Continued

MEXICO DISTRICT OFFICE
District Director: Joseph Roma
Deputy District Director: Maria del Carmen “Mari-Carmen” Jordan
USDHS
American Embassy
Paseo de la Reforma #305
Room 118
Colonia Cuauhtemoc
Mexico DF, Mexico 06500
Phone: 9-011-525-55-080-2000 ext.4876 or 4086
Fax: 9-011-525-55-080-2326

CIUDAD JUAREZ FIELD OFFICE
Field Office Director: Warren Janssen
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Consulate General – Ciudad Juarez
P.O. Box 9896
El Paso, TX 79989-9896
Phone: 9-011-52-656-616-0718
Fax: 9-011-52-656-611-5284

EXPRESS MAIL:
American Consulate
Ciudad Juarez
Department of Homeland Security/CIS
Lopez Mateos 924 N
Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua 03200
Mexico

GUATEMALA CITY FIELD OFFICE (GMT)
Field Office Director: Kenya Steinke
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy – Guatemala City
BRANCH 3334
APO AA 34024
Phone: 9-011-502-2-326-4000
Fax: 9-011-502-2-339-2472

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy
Avenida, la Reforma 7-01, Zona 10, ZC 01010
Guatemala City, Guatemala
C.A.

HAVANA FIELD OFFICE (HAV)
Field Office Director: Vacant
Seccion de Intereses de los Estados Unidos
Servicio de Inmigracion
Calzada, e/ L & M
Vedado, Cuba
Attn: Ron Rosenberg
Phone: 9-011-537-836-4751 ext. 203
Fax: 9-011-537-834-4512

KINGSTON FIELD OFFICE (KNG)
Field Office Director: Michael Conway
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy-Kingston
142 Old Hope Road
Kingston 6
Jamaica, WI
Phone: 1-876-702-6000
Fax: 1-876-702-6222

EXPRESS MAIL:
30 Munroe Road
Kingston 6
Jamaica WI

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
INTERNATIONAL OFFICES, Continued

LIMA FIELD OFFICE (LMA)
Field Office Director: Alonso Gonzalez
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy – Lima
APO AA 34031, Unit 3826
Phone: 9-011-511-434-3000 ext. 2378
Fax: 9-011-511-434-2483

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy
Avenida Encalada, Cuadra 17
Surco, Lima 33 Peru

MONTERREY FIELD OFFICE (MTR)
Field Office Director: Vacant
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Consulate General – Monterrey
P.O. Box 9002
Brownsville, TX 78520-0902
Phone: 9-011-52-818-345-2120 ext. 443
Fax: 9-011-52-818-343-0543

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Consulate General
Constitution Avenue 411 PTE
Monterrey, N.L. 64000 Mexico

PANAMA CITY FIELD OFFICE (PNM)
Field Office Director: Kendra Shyne
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy- Panama
Unit 0945
APO AA 34002
Phone: 9-011-507-207-7415
Fax: 9-011-507-207-7039

EXPRESS MAIL:
American Embassy
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
Av. Balboa y Calle 39
Panama, Republica Dominicana

PORT-AU-PRINCE, HAITI (PAP)
Field Office Director: Pius Bannis
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy
5 Harry Truman Boulevard (P.O. Box 1761)
Port-Au-Prince, Haiti
Phone: 9-011-509-223-6857
Fax: 9-011-509-223-6856

SAN SALVADOR FIELD OFFICE (SAN)
Field Office Director: Herman Pardo
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy – San Salvador
Unit 3114
APO AA 34023
Phone: 503-278-4444 ext. 2215
Fax: 503-2501-2234

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy
Final Boulevard Santa Elena
Antiguo Cuscatlan
La Libertad, El Salvador

SANTO DOMINGO (SDM)
Field Office Director: Anadina Hernandez
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy – Santo Domingo
Branch 5542
APO AA 34041
Phone: 9-011-809-731-4366
Fax: 9-011-809-731-4350

EXPRESS MAIL:
U.S. CIS / Consular Section
Calle Cesar Nicolas Penzon
Esquina Maximo Gomez
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
INTERNATIONAL OFFICES, Continued

TEGUCIGALPA FIELD OFFICE (TGU)
Field Office Director: Emigdio Martinez
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy, Tegucigalpa
UNIT 2901
APO AA 34022
Phone: 9-011-504-238-5114 ext. 4726, x4500
Fax: 9-011-504-236-9107

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
C/O American Embassy
Avenida la Paz
Tegucigalpa, Honduras

TIJUANA FIELD OFFICE (TIJ)
Field Office Director: Lydia Martinez
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Consulate General – Tijuana
P.O. Box 439039
San Diego, CA 92143-9039
Phone: 9-011-52-664-622-7463
Fax: 9-011-52-664-686-5908

EXPRESS MAIL:
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Consulate General
Tapachula #96
Colonia Hipodromo
Tijuana, B.C., Mexico 22420

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
INTERNATIONAL OFFICES, Continued

ROME DISTRICT OFFICE
District Director: John Lafferty
Deputy District Director:
Lori Pietropaoli
Field Office Director: Vacant
DHS-USCIS
PSC 833 Box 37
FPO, AE 09624-0037
Phone: 9-011-39 06 4674 2286
Fax: 9-011-39-06-4674-2920

ACCRA FIELD OFFICE (ACG)
Field Office Director: Leikun Teferra
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy-Accra
Department of State
Washington, DC 20521-2020
Phone: 9-011-233-21-769-256 ext.101
Fax: 9-011-233-21-769-2607

EXPRESS MAIL
Department of Homeland Security/ CIS
American Embassy
Ring Road East
Accra, Ghana

ATHENS FIELD OFFICE (ATH)
Field Office Director: Georgia Papas
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy – Athens, Greece
PSC 108, Box 25
APO AE 09842
Phone: 9-011-30-210-720-2780
Fax: 9-011-30-210-729-4303

EXPRESS MAIL
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy
91 Vasilissis Sofias Avenue
Athens, Greece 10160

EXPRESS MAIL:
DHS-USCIS
American Embassy
Via Sallustiana 49
00187 Rome, Italy

FRANKFURT FIELD OFFICE (FKG)
Acting Field Office Director: Emigdio Martinez
DHS/USCIS Field Office-Frankfurt
American Consulate General
PSC 115
APO AE 09213-0115
Phone: 9-011-49-69-7535-2643
Fax: 9-011-49-69-741-0971

EXPRESS MAIL
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
US Consulate General, Frankfurt
Giessener Strasse 30
60435 Frankfurt, Germany

JOHANNESBURG FIELD OFFICE (JHS)
Field Office Director: Brett Lassen
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Consulate General Johannesburg
Dept. of State
2500 Johannesburg Place
Washington, DC 20521-2500
Phone: 9-011-27-11-644-8160
Fax: 9-011-27-11-646-6893

EXPRESS MAIL
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Consulate General – Johannesburg
1 River Street
Killarney 2000
Johannesburg, South Africa

LONDON FIELD OFFICE (LDN)
Field Office Director: Vacant
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy – London
Unit 8400 Box 0026
FPO AE 09498-4026
Phone: 9-011-44-20-7495-0551
Fax: 9-011-44-20-7295-4330

EXPRESS MAIL
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy
5 Upper Grosvenor Street
London W1A 2JB
United Kingdom

MOSCOW FIELD OFFICE (MOS)
Field Office Director: Suzanne Sinclair-Smith
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy – Moscow
PSC 77 CIS
APO AE 09721
Phone: 9-011-7495-728-5126
Fax: 9-011-7495-728-5083

EXPRESS MAIL
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
America Embassy- Moscow
19/23 Novinskiy Bulvar
Moscow, Russia 121099

NAIROBI FIELD OFFICE (NBO)
Field Office Director: Linda Dougherty
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy – Nairobi
Unit 64116
APO AE 09831-4116
Phone: 9-011-254-20-363-6112
Fax: 9-011-254-20-363-6103

EXPRESS MAIL
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy
United Nations Avenue, Gigiri
P.O. Box 606
Village Market
Nairobi, Kenya 00621

VIENNA FIELD OFFICE (VNA)
Field Office Director: Marla Richter-Belvedere
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Embassy
9900 Vienna Place
Washington, DC 20521-9900
Phone: 9-011-431-31-339-7580
Fax: 9-011-43-1-31-339-7516

EXPRESS MAIL
Department of Homeland Security/USCIS
American Consulate- Vienna
Parking Ring 12/A
1010 Vienna, Austria

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES (USCIS)

SERVICE CENTERS

CALIFORNIA SERVICE CENTER (CSC)
Director: Christina Poulos
Deputy Director: Bret Gregg
Chief of Staff: Jerry McMahon
24000 Avila Rd; Rm 2117
Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
Phone: (949) 389-3003
Fax: (949) 389-3251

NEBRASKA SERVICE CENTER (NSC)
Director: Jerry Heinauer
Deputy Director: Marilyn Wiles
Chief of Staff: Neil Jacobson
850 S. Street
Lincoln, NE 68508-2521
Phone: (402) 323-6031 Fax: (402) 219-6050

TEXAS SERVICE CENTER (TSC)
Director: David Roark
Deputy Director: Angela “Kristi” Barrows
Chief of Staff: Marnie Drumheller
4141 N. St. Augustine
Dallas, TX 75227
Phone: (214) 962-2626
Fax: (214) 962-1451

VERMONT SERVICE CENTER (VSC)
Acting Director: Bret Gregg
Deputy Director: Mark J. Hazuda
Chief of Staff: Todd Reader
75 Lower Welden St
St Albans, VT 05479
Phone: (802) 527-4700
Fax: (802) 527-4862

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES (USCIS)

EASTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES

EASTERN REGIONAL OFFICE
REGIONAL DIRECTOR: TRACY L. RENAUD
ASSOCIATE REGIONAL DIRECTOR: SHELLEY GOODWIN
CHIEF OF STAFF: TIM O’REILLY
70 KIMBALL AVENUE
SOUTH BURLINGTON, VT 05403-6813
PHONE: (802) 660-5000
FAX: (802) 660-5114

DISTRICT ONE

BOSTON DISTRICT OFFICE (BOS)
District Director: Denis Riordan
Boston Field Office Director: Karen Ann Haydon
JFK Federal Building
715 Sudbary St.
Government Center, Room 1700
Boston, MA 02203-0701
Phone: (617) 565-4215
Fax: (617) 565-4534

MANCHESTER FIELD OFFICE (MAN)
Acting Field Office Director: Simon Nader
803 Canal Street
Manchester, NH 03101
Phone: (603) 622-1271
Fax: (603) 624-7232

PROVIDENCE FIELD OFFICE (PRO)
Acting Field Office Director: Carole Karlowicz
200 Dyer Street
Providence, RI 02903-3993
Phone: (401) 528-5528
Fax: (401) 528-5549

PORTLAND, ME FIELD OFFICE (POM)
Field Office Director: Rodolfo “Rudy” Lara
176 Gannett Drive
South Portland, ME 04106-6909
Phone: (207) 780-3624 x300
Fax: (207) 780-3521

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
EASTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, CONTINUED

DISTRICT TWO

BUFFALO DISTRICT OFFICE (BUF)
District Director: M. Frances Holmes
Buffalo Field Office Director: Edward Newman
130 Delaware Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14202-2404
Phone: (716) 551-4741 ext 6000
Fax: (716) 551-3131

ALBANY FIELD OFFICE (ALB)
Field Office Director: Kevin Gallagher
1086 Troy-Schenectady Road
Latham, NY 12110
Phone: (518) 220-2125
Fax: (518) 220-2171

HARTFORD FIELD OFFICE (HAR)
Field Office Director: Ethan Enzer
450 Main Street, 4th Floor
Hartford, CT 06103-3060
Phone: (860) 240-3050
Fax: (860) 240-3214

ST. ALBANS FIELD OFFICE (STA)
Field Office Director: Jean Tharpe
64 Gricebrook Road
St. Albans, VT 05478
Phone: (802) 527-3258
Fax: (802) 527-3262

DISTRICT THREE

NEW YORK CITY DISTRICT OFFICE (NYC)
District Director: Andrea Quarantillo
Chief of Staff: Michael Borgen
New York City Field Office Directors: Gwynne MacPherson & Dennis Bunce
26 Federal Plaza
New York City, NY 10278-0127
Phone: (212) 264-3972
Fax: (212) 264-4146

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
EASTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

GARDEN CITY FIELD OFFICE (GCU)
Acting Field Office Director: Sham Chin-Gee
711 Stewart Avenue
Garden City, NY 11530
Phone: (516) 228-9250
Fax: (516) 228-9264

DISTRICT FOUR

NEW JERSEY DISTRICT OFFICE (NEW)
District Director: John E. Thompson
Chief of Staff: Russell Owen
Field Office Director: Kimberly Zanotti
970 Broad Street
Newark, NJ 07102-2506
Phone: (973) 639-6899
Fax: (973) 645-2304

MOUNT LAUREL FIELD OFICE (CNJ)
Field Office Director: Nieves Cardinale
530 Fellowship Road
Mount Laurel, New Jersey 08054
Phone: (856) 439-5720
Fax: (856) 439-5723

DISTRICT FIVE

PHILADELPHIA DISTRICT OFFICE (PHI)
Acting District Director: Karen Fitzgerald
Acting Philadelphia Field Office Director: Kathleen Bausman
1600 Callowhill Street
Philadelphia, PA 19130-4106
Phone: (215) 255-4998 or 4997
Fax: (215) 255-4900

PITTSBURGH FIELD OFFICE (PIT)
Field Office Director: Debra Zamberry
3000 Sidney Avenue, Suite 200
Pittsburgh, PA 15203
Phone: (412) 390-3949
Fax: (412) 390-3950

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
EASTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, continued

CHARLESTON, WV FIELD SUPPORT OFFICE (CHS)
Immigration Information Officer: Freda Ainsworth
210 Kanawha Boulevard West
Charleston, WV 25302
Phone: (304) 347-5767
Fax: (304) 347-5765

DOVER FIELD SUPPORT OFFICE (DVD)
Immigration Information Officer: Deborah Young
1305 McD Drive
Dover, DE 19901
Phone: (302) 730-9311
Fax: (302) 730-9310

DISTRICT SIX

BALTIMORE DISTRICT OFFICE (BAL)
District Director: Gregory L. Collett
Baltimore Field Office Director: William Donohue
31 Hopkins Plaza
Baltimore, MD 21201
Phone: (410) 962-2008
Fax: (410) 962-7555

DISTRICT SEVEN

WASHINGTON DISTRICT OFFICE (WAS)
District Director: Sarah Taylor
Washington Field Office Director: Susan Dibbins
2675 Prosperity Avenue
Fairfax, VA 22031-4906
Phone: (703) 285-6030
Fax: (703) 285-6024

NORFOLK FIELD OFFICE (NOR)
Field Office Director: Tony Bryson
5280 Henneman Drive
Norfolk, VA 23513
Phone: (757) 858-6140
Fax: (757) 858-6273

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
EASTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

DISTRICT EIGHT

ATLANTA DISTRICT OFFICE (ATL)
Acting District Director: Denise Frazier
Chief of Staff: Kevin Kerns
Atlanta Field Office Director: Pamela Hutchings
2150 Parklake Drive
Atlanta, GA 30045
Phone: (770) 508-1600 main
District Director: (770) 508-1600 ext. 1866
Fax: (770) 508-1899

CHARLESTON, SC FIELD OFFICE (CHL)
Field Office Director: Jerri Adair
1 Poston Road, Suit 130
Charleston, SC 29407
Phone: (843) 556-3203
Fax: (843) 556-3570

CHARLOTTE FIELD OFFICE (CLT)
Field Office Director: Richard Gottlieb
6130 Tyvola Centre Drive
Charlotte, NC 28217
Phone: (704) 672-6901
Fax: (704) 672-6969

Raleigh-Durham Field Office (RAL)
Field Office Director: Jeff Sapko
301 Roycroft Drive
Durham, NC 27703
Phone: (919) 998-5866
Fax: (919) 541-4947

GREER FIELD SUPPORT OFFICE (GRR)
Supervisory District Adjudications Officer: Tony Robinson
142D West Phillips Road
Greer, SC 29650
Phone: (864) 848-0230 x226
Fax: (864) 848-4666

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
EASTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

DISTRICT NINE

MIAMI DISTRICT OFFICE (MIA)
District Director: Linda Swacina
Chief of Staff: Maria Aran
Miami Field Office Director: Alanna Ow
7880 Biscayne Boulevard, Suite 1120
Miami, FL 33138-4797
Phone: (305) 762-3680
Fax: (305) 762-3795

SAN JUAN FIELD OFFICE (SAJ)
Acting Field Office Director: Thomas B. Lam
San Juan Field Office Director: Vacant
San Patricio Office Center
7 Tabonuco Street, Suite 100
Guaynabo, PR 00968
Phone: (787) 706-2346
Fax: (787) 706-2351

CHARLOTTE AMALIE FIELD OFFICE (CHA)
Acting Field Office Director: Leslie Meeker
8000 Nisky Center
Suite 1A
Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas
USVI 00802
Phone: (340) 714-2390
Fax: (340) 776-4981

CHRISTIANSTED FIELD SUPPORT OFFICE (CHR)
District Adjudications Officer: Vacant
Sunny Isles Shopping Center
Christiansted, St. Croix
USVI 00820
Phone: (340) 778-6559
Fax: (340) 778-3208

DISTRICT TEN

TAMPA DISTRICT OFFICE (TAM)
District Director: Kathy Redman
Chief of Staff: Steve Pecinovsky
Field Office Director: Stuart Dresser
5524 West Cypress Street
Tampa, FL 33607-1708
Phone: (813) 637-3001
Fax: (813) 288-1229

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
EASTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

JACKSONVILLE FIELD OFFICE (JAC)
Field Office Director: Len Susalla
4121 Southpoint Boulevard
Jacksonville, FL 32216-0930
Phone: (904) 232-2164 ext 501
Fax: (904) 232-2388

ORLANDO FIELD OFFICE (ORL)
Field Office Director: Gary Garman
9403 Tradeport Drive
Orlando, FL 32827
Phone: (407) 816-4626
Fax: (407) 855-6548

WEST PALM BEACH FIELD OFFICE (WPB)
Field Office Director: John Damone
920 Banyan Blvd
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Phone: (561) 805-6770
Fax: (561) 659-7114

DISTRICT ELEVEN

NEW ORLEANS DISTRICT OFFICE (NOL)
District Director: Cindy N. Gomez
New Orleans Field Office Director: Philip Bace
2424 Edenborn Avenue, Suite 300
Metairie, LA 70001-1845
Phone: (504) 219-2520

Fax: (504) 836-3446

MEMPHIS FIELD OFFICE (MEM)
Field Office Director: Diane Campbell
842 Virginia Run Cove
Memphis, TN 38122
Phone: (901) 333-1501
Fax: (901) 544-3507

FORT SMITH FIELD OFFICE (FSA)
Field Office Director: Carol Bellew
4977 Old Greenwood Road
Fort Smith, AR 72903
Phone: (479) 573-2027 x299
Fax: (479) 573-2067

JACKSON FIELD SUPPORT OFFICE (JAK)
ASC Manager: Janet Anderson-Clarke
Dr. A H McCoy Federal Building
100 West Capitol Street, Suite 727
Jackson, MS 39269
Phone: (601) 965-4633
Fax: (601) 965-4647

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION
SERVICES (USCIS)

CENTRAL REGION FIELD OFFICES

CENTRAL REGIONAL OFFICE
REGIONAL DIRECTOR: EVELYN M. UPCHURCH
ACTING DEPUTY REGIONAL DIRECTOR: MARIA R. CHAVEZ
7701 NORTH STEMMONS FREEWAY
DALLAS, TX 75247
PHONE: (214) 905-5430/5432
FAX: (214) 905-5435 OR (214) 905-5318

DISTRICT TWELVE

DETROIT DISTRICT OFFICE (DET)
District Director: Mirash “Mick” Dedvukaj
Detroit Field Office Director: Jack Lin
333 Mt. Elliot
Detroit, MI 48207-4381
Phone: (313) 568-6000
Fax: (313) 568-6004

DISTRICT THIRTEEN

CLEVELAND DISTRICT OFFICE (CLE)
District Director: Mark Hansen
Cleveland Field Office Director: Kim Adams
1240 East Ninth Street, Room 501
Cleveland, OH 44199-2085
Phone: (216) 622-4680
Fax: (216) 522-7039

CINCINNATI FIELD OFFICE (CIN)
Field Office Director: Helaine Tasch
550 Main Street, Room 4001
Cincinnati, OH 45202-5298
Phone: (513) 744-0050
Fax: (513) 744-0091

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
CENTRAL REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

COLUMBUS FIELD OFFICE (CLM)
Field Office Director: Cheryl Gallegos
50 West Broad Street, Suite 306
Columbus OH 43215
Phone: (614) 469-2913 x2008
Fax: (614) 469-2881

INDIANAPOLIS FIELD OFFICE (INP)
Field Office Director: Donald Ferguson
950 North Meridian Street, Room 400
Indianapolis, IN 46204-3915

Phone: (317) 226-6181×222
Fax: (317) 226-7599

LOUISVILLE FIELD OFFICE (LOU)
Field Office Director: Geoff Verderosa
601 West Broadway, Room 601
Louisville, KY 40202-2250
Phone: (502) 855-3539
Fax: (502) 625-7257

DISTRICT FOURTEEN

CHICAGO DISTRICT OFFICE (CHI)
District Director: Ruth Dorochoff
Chicago Field Office Director: Vacant
101 W. Congress Pkwy
Chicago, IL 60605
Phone: (312) 239-5900/ 5906/5905
Fax: (312) 705-6810

MILWAUKEE FIELD OFFICE (MIL)
Field Office Director: Kay Leopold
310 East Knapp Street
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Phone: (414) 287-6354
Fax: (414) 287-6301

DISTRICT FIFTEEN

KANSAS CITY DISTRICT OFFICE (KAN)
District Director: Michael Jaromin
Kansas City Field Office Director: Michelle Perry
9747 Northwest Conant Avenue
Kansas City, MO 64153-1833
Phone: (816) 891-0737
Fax: (816) 891-7006
UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
CENTRAL REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

OMAHA FIELD OFFICE (OMA)
Field Office Director: Caroline R. Pratt
1717 Avenue H
Omaha, NE 68110
Phone: (402) 633-4010
Fax: (402) 341-9050

ST. LOUIS FIELD OFFICE (STL)
Field Office Director: Chester Moyer
1222 Spruce Street, Room 1100
St. Louis, MO 63103-2815
Phone: (314) 539-2516 ext 224
Fax: (314) 539-2444

WICHITA FIELD SUPPORT OFFICE (WIC)
Point of Contact: Michelle Perry
271 West 3rd Street N., Suite 1050
Wichita, KS 67202-1212
Phone: (316) 293-2440
Fax: (316) 265- 5666

DES MOINES FIELD OFFICE (DSM)
Field Office Director: Linda Hartman
210 Walnut Street, Room 369
Des Moines, IA 50302
Phone: (515) 323-2054
Fax: (515) 323-2049

ST. PAUL FIELD OFFICE (SPM)
Field Office Director: Vacant
2901 Metro Drive, Suite 100
Blomington, MN 55425
Phone: (952) 853-2786
Fax: (612) 313-9035

DISTRICT SIXTEEN

DALLAS DISTRICT OFFICE (DAL)
District Director: Lisa Kehl
Field Office Director: Tracy Tarango
8101 North Stemmons Freeway
Dallas, TX 75247
Phone: (214) 905-5724/5720
Fax: (214) 905-5559

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
CENTRAL REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

OKLAHOMA CITY FIELD OFFICE (OKC)
Field Office Director: Jose R. Olivares
4400 Southwest 44th Street, Suite A
Oklahoma City, OK 73119-2800
Phone: (405) 219-3193
Fax: (405) 219-3190

DISTRICT SEVENTEEN

HOUSTON DISTRICT OFFICE (HOU)
District Director: Sharon Hudson
Houston Field Office Director: Sandy M. Heathman
126 Northpoint
Houston, TX 77060
Phone: (281) 774-4631
Fax: (281) 774-5989

DISTRICT EIGHTEEN

SAN ANTONIO DISTRICT OFFICE (SAO)
District Director: Mario Ortiz
Field Office Director: Albert Wiley Blakeway
8940 Fourwinds Drive
San Antonio, TX 78239
Phone: (210) 967-7109
Fax: (210) 967-7102

ALBUQUERQUE FIELD OFFICE (ABQ)
Field Office Director: Betty Garcia
1720 Randolph Road Southeast
Albuquerque, NM 87106
Phone: (505) 241-0425
Fax: (505) 241-0452

EL PASO FIELD OFFICE (ELP)
Field Office Director: Raymond Adams
1545 Hawkins Boulevard, Suite 167
El Paso, TX 79925
Phone: (915) 225-1748
Fax: (915) 225-1743

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
CENTRAL REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

HARLINGEN FIELD OFFICE (HLG)
Field Office Director: Dora Sanchez
1717 Zoy Street
Harlingen, TX 78552
Phone: (956) 389-7565
Fax: (956) 389-7553

DISTRICT NINETEEN

DENVER DISTRICT OFFICE (DEN)
District Director: Robert Mather
Acting Field Office Director: Vacant
4730 Paris Street
Denver, CO 80239-2804
Phone: (303) 371-0986 x106
Fax: (303) 361-0617

SALT LAKE CITY FIELD OFFICE (SLC)
Field Office Director: Ricky Hamilton
5272 South College Drive, #100
Murray, UT 84123
Phone: (801) 313-4256
Fax: (801) 265-8794

HELENA FIELD OFFICE (HEL)
Field Office Director: Alan Puckett
2800 Skyway Drive
Helena, MT 59602-1230
Phone: (406) 495-2110
Fax: (406) 495-2109

BOISE FIELD OFFICE (BOI)
Field Office Director: Michael J. Conway
1185 South Vinnell Way
Boise, ID 83709
Phone: (208) 685-6611
Fax: (208) 685-6608

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION
SERVICES (USCIS)

WESTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES

WESTERN REGIONAL OFFICE
REGIONAL DIRECTOR: CAROLYN L. MUZYKA
ASSOCIATE REGIONAL DIRECTOR: JAMES C. BOOE
24000 AVILA ROAD, 6TH FLOOR
LAGUNA NIGUEL, CA 92677
PHONE: (949) 360-2995
FAX: (949) 360-3081

DISTRICT TWENTY

SEATTLE DISTRICT OFFICE
District Director: Anne Arries Corsano
12500 Tukwila International Blvd.
Seattle, WA 98168-2506
Phone: (206) 277-9818
Fax: (206) 277-9095

ANCHORAGE FIELD OFFICE (ANC)
Anchorage Field Office Director: Bernadette Nocerino-Doody
620 East 10th Avenue, Suite 102
Anchorage, AK 99501-3708
Phone: (907) 271-4092
Fax: (907) 271-3754

PORTLAND FIELD OFFICE (POO)
Portland Field Office Director: William D. McNamee
511 Northwest Broadway
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: (503) 326-6898
Fax: (503) 326-2521

SEATTLE FIELD OFFICE (SEA)
Seattle Field Office Director: Julia Harrison
12500 Tukwila International Blvd.
Seattle, WA 98168-2506
Phone: (206) 277-9819
Fax: (206) 277-9083

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
WESTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, CONTINUED

SPOKANE FIELD OFFICE (SPO)
Field Office Director: Diana Wolder
Thomas S. Foley U.S. Courthouse
920 West Riverside, Room 691
Spokane, WA 99201
Phone: (509) 353-4699
Fax: (509) 353-2763

YAKIMA FIELD OFFICE (YAK)
Field Office Director: Keith M. Brown
415 North 3rd Street
Yakima, WA 98901
Phone: (509) 454-5407
Fax: (509) 454-5075

DISTRICT TWENTY-ONE

SAN FRANCISCO DISTRICT OFFICE
District Director: Rosemary Melville
Chief of Staff: Larry Crider
630 Sansome Street, Suite 1080
San Francisco, CA 94111-2280
Phone: (415) 844-5211
Fax: (415) 844-5796

SAN FRANCISCO FIELD OFFICE (SFR)
San Francisco Field Office Director: Robin Barrett
630 Sansome Street, 3rd Floor
San Francisco, CA 94111-2280
Phone: (415) 844-5093
Fax: (415) 844-5336

SAN JOSE FIELD OFFICE (SNJ)
Acting Field Office Director: Anita Erfan
1887 Monterey Road
San Jose, CA 95112
Phone: (408) 918-3808
Fax: (408) 918-3801

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
WESTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

DISTRICT TWENTY-TWO

SACRAMENTO DISTRICT OFFICE
District Director: Susan Curda
650 Capitol Mall, 2nd Floor
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (916) 498-5796
Fax: (916) 498-5878

FRESNO FIELD OFFICE (FRE)
Field Office Director: Don Riding
1177 Fulton Mall
Fresno, CA 93721-1913
Phone: (559) 444-2811
Fax: (559) 444-2820

SACRAMENTO FIELD OFFICE (SAC)
Field Office Director: Michael Biggs
650 Capitol Mall, 2nd Floor
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (916) 930-3860
Fax: (916) 930-3918

DISTRICT TWENTY-THREE

LOS ANGELES DISTRICT OFFICE
District Director: Jane Arellano
300 North Los Angeles Street, Room 6570
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Phone: (213) 830-8041
Fax: (213) 830-5077

LOS ANGELES FIELD OFFICE (LOS)
Los Angeles Field Office Director: David Douglas
300 North Los Angeles Street, Room 8118
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Phone: (213) 830-5900
Fax: (213) 830-8048

SANTA ANA FIELD OFFICE (SAA)
Field Office Director: David Lester
34 Civic Center Plaza
Santa Ana, CA 92701
Phone: (714) 972-6612
Fax: (714) 972- 6613

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
WESTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

SAN BERNARDINO FIELD OFFICE (SBD)
Field Office Director: Irene Martin
655 West Rialto Avenue
San Bernardino, CA 92410-3327
Phone: (909) 386-3305
Fax: (909) 386-3397

EAST LOS ANGELES FIELD SUPPORT OFFICE (XLA)
Section Manager: Dennis Perry
1241 South Soto Street, Room 217
Los Angeles, CA 90023
Phone: (323) 881-3137
Fax: (323) 262-8415

DISTRICT TWENTY-FOUR

SAN DIEGO DISTRICT OFFICE
District Director: Paul M. Pierre
880 Front Street
(Mail) Suite 1234
(Physical) Suite 4251
San Diego, CA 92101-8834
Phone: (619) 450-4889
Fax: (619) 450-4809

CHULA VISTA FIELD OFFICE (CVC)
Acting Chula Vista Field Office Director: Elizabeth Villasenor
1261 Third Avenue, Suite A
Chula Vista, CA 91911
Phone: (619) 407-3822
Fax: (619) 407-6103

SAN DIEGO FIELD OFFICE (SND)
San Diego Field Office Director: Emilia (Amy) Bowen
880 Front Street
(Mail) Suite 1234
(Physical) Suite 4251
San Diego, CA 92101-8834
Phone: (619) 450-4811
Fax: (619) 450-4809

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
WESTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

IMPERIAL FIELD SUPPORT OFFICE (IMP)
Acting SDAO Rachel Williams
509 Industry Way
Imperial, CA 92251
Phone: (760) 355-3730
Fax: (760) 355-3735

DISTRICT TWENTY-FIVE

PHOENIX DISTRICT OFFICE
District Director: John Kramar
2035 North Central Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85004-1548
Phone: (602) 462-2500
Fax: (602) 462-2504

PHOENIX FIELD OFFICE (PHO)
Acting Phoenix Field Office Director: Charles B. Harrell
2035 North Central Avenue
Phoenix, AZ 85004-1548
Phone: (602) 462-2506
Fax: (602) 462-2504

LAS VEGAS FIELD OFFICE (LVG)
Field Office Director: Lola Parocua
3373 Pepper Lane
Las Vegas, NV 89120-2739
Phone: (702) 388-5875
Fax: (702) 388-5823

RENO FIELD OFFICE (REN)
Field Office Director: Monica E. Toro
1351 Corporate Boulevard
Reno, NV 89502
Phone: (775) 784-5175
Fax: (775) 784-5899

TUCSON FIELD OFFICE (TUC)
Field Office Director: John M. Ramirez
6431 South Country Club Road
Tucson, AZ 85706-5907
Phone: (520) 620-7580
Fax: (520) 670-4581

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES
WESTERN REGION FIELD OFFICES, Continued

DISTRICT TWENTY-SIX

HONOLULU DISTRICT OFFICE (HHW)
District Director: David Gulick
595 Ala Moana Boulevard
Honolulu, HI 96813-4999
Phone: (808) 532-2700
Fax: (808) 522-7489

AGANA FIELD OFFICE (AGA)
Field Office Director: Walter Haith
Sirena Plaza, Suite 100
108 Hernan Cortez Avenue
Hagatna, Guam 96910
Phone: (671) 472-7206
Fax: (671) 472-7275

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES (USCIS)

NATIONAL BENEFITS CENTER

NATIONAL BENEFITS CENTER
Director: Robert Cowan
Deputy Director: Terri Robinson
850 NW Chipman Rd., Suite 5000
Lee’s Summit, MO 64063
Phone: (816) 251-2222
Fax: (816) 251-2330

TELEPHONE CENTERS

WESTERN TELEPHONE CENTER (WTC)
Director: Nancy Alby
Deputy Director: Vacant
300 North Los Angeles Street,
Room 2373
Los Angeles, CA 90012
Phone: (213) 620-7450 (For Internal Use Only)
Fax: (213-620-7403)
EASTERN TELEPHONE CENTER (ETC)
Director: Frank Vick
Deputy Director: Vacant
201 Varick Street,
Room 1101
New York, NY 10014
Phone: (212) 886-1700 (For Internal Use Only)
Fax: (212) 886-1723

FRAUD DETECTION UNITS

TEXAS FRAUD DETECTION UNIT
Chief: Tom Prusinowski
P.O. Box 143429
Irving, TX 75014
Phone: (214) 962-2023
Fax: (214) 962-2058

VERMONT FRAUD DETECTION UNIT
Chief: Jennifer Mickey
P.O. Box 200, 2nd floor
ST. Albans, VT 05479-0200
Phone: (802) 527-4789
Fax: (802) 527-4837

MISSOURI FRAUD DETECTION UNIT
Chief: David Wolfe
P.O. Box 648003
Lee’s Summit, MO 64064
Phone: (816) 251-2465
Fax: (816) 251-2230

NEBRASKA FRAUD DETECTION UNIT
Chief: Dan D. Clark
P.O. Box 82703
Lincoln, NE 68501-2703
Phone: (402) 219-6700
Fax: (402) 219-6740

CALIFORNIA FRAUD DETECTION UNIT
Chief: Danielle Lee
24000 Avila Rd, Rm 2117
Laguna Niguel, CA 92677
Phone: (949) 389-3196

PUBLIC INQUIRIES

NATIONAL CUSTOMER SERVICE CENTER (800) 375-5283

TTY PHONE NUMBER (800) 767-1833

UNITED STATES CITIZENSHIP & IMMIGRATION SERVICES (USCIS)

FORMS CENTERS

EASTERN FORMS CENTER
Director: Karyn Dubie
P.O. Box 567
Williston, VT 05495
Phone: (802) 951-6225
Fax: (802) 951-6220
Toll-Free Forms Line:
1-800-870-3676
WESTERN FORMS CENTER
Director: Gregory A. Baude
USCIS Forms Center West
5160 Richton Street, Suite G
Montclair, CA 91763
Phone: (909) 949-7113
Fax: (909) 949-7270

OTHER USCIS FIELD OFFICES

CORBIN PRODUCTION FACILITY
Site Manager: Robert Alsup
203 Allison Boulevard
Corbin, KY 40701
Phone: (606) 526-6050
Fax: (606) 526-0804

NATIONAL RECORDS CENTER
Director: Diane Cejka
Deputy Director: Melissa John
150 Space Center Loop
Lee’s Summit, MO 64064
Phone: (816) 350-5559 or 5554
Fax: (816) 350-5750

USCIS TRAINING ACADEMY
Director: Edmund T. Cassidy
U.S. CISA / FLETC
1131 Chapel Crossing Rd.
Building. 64
Glynco, GA 31524
Phone: (912) 267-3015
Fax: (912) 280-5240

CHULA VISTA CUSTOMER SERVICE CENTER
SDAO: Mari Carmen Jordan
1261 Third Avenue, Suite A
Chula Vista, CA 91911
Phone: (619) 407-3847
Fax: (619) 407-6103


Contributor's website: http://thevoice.name
Filed Under The Voice



Content posted by users from other sites is posted for commentary and news purposes under fair use and each author is responsible for their own postings and a particular posting should not be construed as being endorsed by this site or its owner.
Please Note: The comments section is for both the registered users of this web site as well as non-registered users. All wishing to post comments must comply with our Commenting Rules or risk having their comments stricken. Comments do not necessarily reflect the views of the ownership of this site and should not be taken as such just because they are visible and posted here.

Leave a Reply





  • American Conservative Daily is owned and operated by J.J. Jackson, President of Land of the Free Studios, Inc.